EHF-kupa győztes:
Viborg HK (dán)


Döntő:
Győri Graboplast ETO KC-Viborg HK (dán) 27-27, 21-37
Kupagyőztes a Viborg, 64-48-as gólaránnyal

Elődöntő:

Győri Graboplast ETO KC–Vag HK (norvég) 29-20 (18-10), 26-29 (9-13)
(Tj. a Győr, 55-49-cel)

Nordstrand 2000 Oslo (norvég)–Viborg HK (dán) 26–25 (12–11), 24-31 (8-15)
(Tj. a Viborg, 56-50-nel)

A játéknapok: április 17. vagy 18. és 24. vagy 25.


Negyeddöntő:

GOG Gudme (dán)–GYŐRI GRABOPLAST 28–26, 23–29
(Tj. a Győr, 55-51-gyel)

Viborg HK (dán)–Rapid Bucuresti (román) 30–29, 28–25
(Tj. a Viborg, 58-54-gyel)
Vag HK (norvég)–Eurostandard Szkopje (macedón) 41–33, 33-24
(Tj. a Vag, 74-57-tel)
Dinamo Volgograd (orosz)–Nordstrand 2000 (norvég) 26–26, 23-33
(Tj. a Nordstrand, 59-49-cel)


Nyolcaddöntő:

Itxako Estella (spanyol)–GYŐRI GRABOPLAST 30-26, 22-33
(Továbbjutott a Győr, 59-52-vel)
Viborg (dán)–Podravka Koprivnica (horvát) 37-27, 34-35
(tj. a Viborg, 71-62-vel)
Akva Volgograd (orosz)–Buxtehude (német) 25-20, 30-24
(tj. a Volgograd, 55-44-gyel)
ESBF Besancon (francia)–Vag HK (norvég) 32-30, 26-31
(tj. a Vag, 61-58-cal)
A. Asztrahany (orosz)–Nordstrand (norvég) 24-21, 19-30
(tj. a Nordstrand, 51-43-mal)
Eurostandard Szkopje (macedón)–Zeeman Vastgoed (holland) 19-16, 29-21
(tj. a Szkopje, 48-37-tel)
Cercle Dijon (francia)–Rapid Bucuresti (román) 27-33, 31-34
(tj. a Rapid B., 67-58-cal)
Annageniszi Artas (görög)–GOG Gudme (dán) 25-37, 28-35
(tj. a Gudme, 72-53-mal)


A 16 közé jutásért

Oltchim Vilcea (román)–GYŐRI GRABOPLAST 21-25, 26-29
(Továbbjutott a Győr, kettős győzelemmel, 54-47-es gólaránnyal)
Vag HK (norvég)–OFN Ionias (görög) 37-13, 36-21
(tj. a Vag, 73-34-gyel)
Duslo Sala (szlovák)–Viborg (dán) 16-33, 23-27
(tj. a Viborg, 60-39-cel)
A. Asztrahany (orosz)–MMKS Piotrcovia (lengyel) 36-22, 23-30
(tj. az A. Asztrahany, 59-52-vel)
Besancon (francia)–Knjaz Milos (szerb-montenegrói) 32-22, 20-22
(tj. a Besancon, 52-44-gyel)
Wr. Neustadt (osztrák)–Rapid Bucuresti (román) 29-34, 21-30
(tj. a Rapid Bucuresti, 64-50-nel)
Randers (dán)–Nordstrand (norvég) 22-22, 26-30
(tj. a Nordstarnd, 52-48-cel)
Anagennisi. Artas (görög)–Rostov-Don (orosz) 33-27, 25-20
(tj. az Artas, 58-47-tel)
Eurostandard Szkopje (macedón)–RK Zalec (szlovén) 27-22, 23-28
(tj. a Szkopje, 50-50-nel, idegenben lőtt több góllal)
Napredak Krusevac (szerb-montenegrói)–Cercle Dijon (francia) 35-37, 29-35
(tj. a Cercle Dijon, 72-64-gyel)
Michalovce (szlovák)–Buxtehude (német) 25-31, 26-29
(tj. a Buxtehude, 60-51-gyel)
Minszk Region (fehérorosz)–Dinamo Akva Volgograd (orosz) 16-40, 18-28
(tj. a Volgograd, 68-34-gyel)
Sonic Osijek (horvát)–Zeeman Vastgoed (holland) 25-29, 19-19
(tj. a Vastgoed, 48-44-gyel)
GOG Gudme (dán)–IK Hörby (svéd) 31-21, 32-26
(tj. a Gudme, 63-47-tel)
Itxako Estella (spanyol)–RK Piran (szlovén) 26-25, 31-17
(tj. az Estella, 57-42-vel)
Podravka Koprivnica (horvát)–San Sebastian (spanyol) 34-27, 31-32
(tj. a Koprivnica, 65-59-cel)


A 32 közé jutásért

Wiener Neustadt (osztrák)–CORNEXI-ALCOA (magyar) 28-22, 26-31
(tj. a Wienersaustadt, 54-53-mal)
Lviv (ukrán)–IK Hörby (svéd) 19-19, 24-34
(tj. a Hörby, 53-43-mal)
Knjaz Milos (szerb-montenegrói)–LC Brühl 31-24, 31-32
(tj. a Milos, 62-56-tal)
Genclik (török)–Minszk (fehérorosz) 0-10, 0-10
(tj. a Minszk, 20-0-lal)
Prilep (macedón)–Randers (dán) 17-50, 17-40
(tj. a Randers, 90-34-gyel)
San Sebastian (spanyol)–Grodno (fehérorosz) 28-12, 30-17
(tj. a San Sebastian, 58-29-cel)
St. Gallen (svájci)–Krusevac (szerb-montenegrói) 33-36, 28-38
(tj. a Krusevac, 74-61-gyel)
Mihalovce (szlovák)–Quintus (holland) 29-24, 29-20
(tj. a Mihalovce, 59-44-gyel)
Don Rosztov (orosz)–Ljubuski (bosnyák) 39-17, 32-19
(tj. a Rosztov, 71-46-tal)
Valcea (román)–Z. Mosztar (bosnyák) 35-15, 34-14
(tj. a Valcea, 69-29-cel)
Zalec (szlovén)–Famagusta (ciprusi) 52-13, 40-17
(tj. a Zalec, 92-30-cal)
V. Szkopje (macedón)–Ionias (görög) 21-28, 12-30
(tj. az Ionias, 58-33-mal)
Asztrahany (orosz)– Salerno (olasz) 36-20, 27-20
(tj. az Asztrahany, 63-40-nel)
Sala (szlovák)–Madeira (portugál) 31-16, 27-27
(tj. a Sala, 58-43-mal)
Vastgoed (holland)–CS Madeira (portugál) 31-20, 25-20
(tj. a Vastgoed, 56-40-nel)
Tertnes (norvég)–Itxako (spanyol) 23-23, 24-31
(tj. az Itxako, 54-47-tel)